Invitation to Quote to provide digital audit and action plan advice to micro and SME's under the 'Go Digital' programmecro
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 11 January 2021
- Submission
- 20 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Norfolk County Council wishes to procure business advisor services for Norfolk micro and SME's to support them to improve their use of digital technology. • At this stage we are inviting advisors to apply to be included on a list of pre-approved providers. Price will not be evaluated as part of this process, as we will pay a fixed fee of £40 per hour (+VAT) for all work on this project. No additional costs can be added to this rate. • We will offer contracts with individual advisors as required. • There is no guarantee of work or contracts being placed with you even if you are selected to join the pre-approved list of providers (pool) Please see the attached documents for details of how to apply
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 January 2021
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote to provide digital audit and action plan advice to micro and SME's under the 'Go Digital' programmecro.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
