Incorporating Sub-National Impacts in Value for Money Framework Contract Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Trade
- Supplier(s)
- FRONTIER ECONOMICS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 49,600
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 14 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Department for International Trade (the "Customer"), has a requirement for the provision of research. The Secretary of State for the Department for International Trade (DIT) is the contracting authority responsible for the delivery of this requirement. In summary the requirement is for research to assess the how regional impacts and data can be incorporated into the departments value for money framework. The contract shall be for a period of 3 months. The requirement has an estimated total value of £49,600 (ex-VAT/inc-VAT) and this value includes any available contract option(s).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2021
- Completed: Award published14 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 March 2021
About the buyer
Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Incorporating Sub-National Impacts in Value for Money Framework Contract Award Notice.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Trade.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
