GB-Bristol: Litter Collection - Sherwood South and North Beats
Details
- Buyer
- Forestry England
- Supplier(s)
- Jack Samuels Ground Maintenanc
- Value
- GBP 63,360
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Litter collection services
- Published
- 14 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CONTRACT AWARD - Regular collection and removal of refuse from car parks, picnic areas and forest edges of Sherwood North and South Beats, Central England Forest District. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 January 2021
- Completed: Award published14 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 January 2025
About the buyer
Forestry England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90511300 · Litter collection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Bristol: Litter Collection - Sherwood South and North Beats, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry England.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
