Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bond Safety
- Value
- EUR 1,348,200
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 11 January 2021
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Minister for Justice and Equality — Irish Prison Service (the ‘Contracting Authority’) invites tenders to this request for tenders from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT. In summary, the goods comprise: The manufacture, supply and delivery of operational footwear to the Irish Prison Services as set out in Appendix one and Appendix two to this RFT, including: The storage and management of the goods. The supply and delivery of the goods to various locations Nationally. A managed service including inventory/replenishment management of warehouse stock and online ordering system. The management and maintenance of the quality of the Contracting Authority’s footwear specifications together with the supply chain for the proposed contract. The provision of all associated services as set out in Appendix one of this RFT. The Minister for Justice and Equality — Irish Prison Service (the ‘Contracting Authority’) invites tenders to this request for tenders from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT. In summary, the goods comprise: The manufacture, supply and delivery of operational footwear to the Irish Prison Services as set out in Appendix one and Appendix two to this RFT, including: The storage and management of the goods. The supply and delivery of the goods to various locations Nationally. A managed service including inventory/replenishment management of warehouse stock and online ordering system. The management and maintenance of the quality of the Contracting Authority’s footwear specifications together with the supply chain for the proposed contract. The provision of all associated services as set out in Appendix one of this RFT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 December 2020
- Completed: Award published11 January 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Irish Prison Services is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- 18110000 · Occupational clothing
- 18222000 · Corporate clothing
- 18800000 · Footwear
- 18830000 · Protective footwear
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-prison-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-prison-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-prison-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-prison-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-prison-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-prison-services.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
