Agreement for the provision of Due Diligence Activities for PortalPlanQuest- Awarded Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KOSI Corporation Ltd
- Value
- GBP 53,773
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 12 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract has already been awarded and is being published for transparency purposes. This contract is to conduct Due Diligence activities into the preferred buyer of Terraquest who own a 75% share in the Planning Portal (the company name for the Planning Portal is PortalPlanQuest (PPQ)). This publication includes two contract amendments for additional due diligence activities which were not anticipated under the original scope of work. This contract was competed under Crown Commercial Services Management Consultancy Framework (MCF) RM3745
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 July 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2020
- Completed: Award published12 January 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Agreement for the provision of Due Diligence Activities for PortalPlanQuest- Awarded Contract.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Grant Fund Manager Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
