U V Infection Control - Equipment Supply, Services and the Provision of Associated Bespoke Decontamination Solutions
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- 1,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Decontamination equipment
- Published
- 11 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award notice of Framework Agreement linked to original contract finder opportunity https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010186-2021 The award is for a period of 3 years with the option of 1 year extensions. The initial duration will be 13th April 2021 - 12 April 2024( option to extend to 12 April 2025)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 April 2021
- Completed: Award published11 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 April 2024
About the buyer
East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42924720 · Decontamination equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to U V Infection Control - Equipment Supply, Services and the Provision of Associated Bespoke Decontamination Solutions.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£12.1bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
