Kensington Memorial Park Water Play Area Redesign
Details
- Buyer
- capitalEsourcing
- Supplier(s)
- Ustigate Ltd
- Value
- GBP 139,998
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 12 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea are seeking proposals for the complete refurbishment of an existing water play area located at Kensington Memorial Park, Saint Mark's Road, London W10 6BZ. Instructions on how to apply for this opportunity: - Full tender documentations are available unrestricted on Capitalesourcing: www.capitalesourcing.com - All suppliers have to register and apply officially for this opportunity through the Capitalesourcing portal: www.capitalesourcing.com - All questions relating to the tender are to be sent via this portal. - Project Reference: prj_RBKC_18504
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 April 2021
- Completed: Award published12 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2022
About the buyer
capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
- 45240000 · Construction work for water projects
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Kensington Memorial Park Water Play Area Redesign.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Kensington Memorial Park Water Play Area Redesign, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to capitalEsourcing.
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 41£26.0m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
