Jigsaw North - Decoration Programme 2021-2024
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 11 May 2021
- Submission
- 11 June 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The purpose of the proposed work is to carry out decorative and any associated works, and to any work as agreed following contractor survey. Works should be completed as per the enclosed schedule and/or specifications. The works will consist predominantly of external decorative works and any associated pre-decorative repairs as required or advised by property survey to the list of properties as enclosed. There is also the possibility of internal decoration works to communal areas, etc. - this will confirmed by the Client when known. There may also be a requirement to carry out passive fire prevention works if discovered during the course of any internal and/or external decoration works e.g. fire stopping to compartmentation, etc. Again, this will be agreed and confirmed by the Client on discovery. Lot 1: Jigsaw Homes Group (JHG) invites your organisation and other shortlisted applicants (each a Tenderer) to submit a tender (the Tender) for the Works for the Project as detailed in this Invitation Document, which comprises the following sections: Part 1-Introduction (Preliminaries) Part 2-Instructions to Tenderers Part 3-Technical and Quality Questions Annex 1-Price and Quality Evaluation (Methodology) Tenderers should read all the above sections forming this Invitation to Tender carefully, and ensure that they submit the following mandatory documents: i Completed Technical & Quality Questions (ITT) ii Completed Form of Tender iii Completed Schedule of Rates including Prelims and Virtual Contract sections iv Completed Supplier Contractor Accreditation Form Tenderers are instructed not to include in their response anything other than the requested documents. Marketing material will be discarded and will not be read.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 June 2021
About the buyer
Jigsaw Homes Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jigsaw-homes-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jigsaw-homes-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jigsaw-homes-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jigsaw-homes-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jigsaw-homes-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jigsaw-homes-group-ltd.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Jigsaw North - Decoration Programme 2021-2024.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Jigsaw North - Decoration Programme 2021-2024, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Jigsaw Homes Group Ltd.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
