ithdrawl - Contract 69 - Glazing Supplies - 2021 -2023
Details
- Value
- GBP 22,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 14 May 2021
- Submission
- 18 June 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
WITHDRAWL OF Contract 69 - Glazing Supplies - 2021 -2023 Lot 1: North Tyneside Council (the ‘Authority’) is seeking suitably qualified providers suppliers for the supply of Glazing Supplies for collection and delivery all 52 weeks of the year. The Framework is for an initial period of 2 years with an option to extend twice for a further year (potential four-year contract). All goods shall be in accordance with British and European Standards, Agreement Certificates and Codes of Practice. In addition, products are to be fit for purpose and are to comply with all current relevant legislation and shall reflect industry good practice level specification. The Authority’s preferred option for this Framework is the Collection of goods from a Supplier(s) local branch, although Supplier(s) will be required, when requested, to deliver to the Killingworth Site, Harvey Combe, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE12 6UB or any other location or individual project sites in North Tyneside. The Supplier(s) will work with the Authority to provide innovative solutions to reduce costs and streamline delivery/collection methods throughout the contract term. This may include innovative products, ordering processes and invoicing. Interested bidders must access the Tender documents for further information, which are available to download immediately after registering an interest in the NEPO Portal., the link to the NEPO Portal is provided in additional information further below. Responses are only accepted via the NEPO Portal. Additional information: Number of Successful bidders on the Framework A maximum of 3 Contractors Accessing Tender documents Interested bidders must access the Tender documents for further information, which are available to download immediately in the NEPO Portal after registering an interest via the link below. Unregistered bidders will be re-directed to a registration page, registration is free. Web address for the NEPO Portal https://procontract.due-north.com Award Criteria The full detail's of the award criteria are included in the Tender Documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 June 2021
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 44100000 · Construction materials and associated items
- 44111000 · Building materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ithdrawl - Contract 69 - Glazing Supplies - 2021 -2023.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
