Housing and Debt Tender for Services from 1 April 2021
Details
- Buyer
- Legal Aid Agency
- Value
- GBP 37,916
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 13 May 2021
- Submission
- 7 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Legal Aid Agency ("LAA") is inviting Applicants to respond to this Invitation To Tender ("ITT") for the opportunity to deliver publicly funded Housing and Debt services in the following Procurement Areas from 1 April 2021: - Staffordshire This procurement process is designed to evaluate an Applicant's suitability to contract with us and will procure the 2018 Standard Civil Contract. Applicants wishing to deliver Housing and Debt Services under a Face to Face Contract must submit a Tender which consists of a response to the SQ and the Staffordshire Housing ITT. There is no limit to the number of Face to Face Contracts in the Housing and Debt Category of Law that will be awarded. The tender is open to any interested party that can meet the minimum tender requirements. An organisation does not need to be a current Legal Aid provider to tender for this opportunity. The deadline for submitting Tenders is 5pm on 18 February 2021. All Tenders must be completed and submitted using the e-Tendering system. This can be accessed either through a link on the tender pages of the LAA website or directly at www.legalaid.bravosolution.co.uk'
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 June 2021
About the buyer
Legal Aid Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Housing and Debt Tender for Services from 1 April 2021.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Legal Aid Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
