Expert Assessor Service for Blye Badge and Disabled Concessionary Travel Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NRS Healthcare
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Disability benefits
- Published
- 13 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Herefordshire Council is seeking to appoint a supplier to deliver the expert assessor service for Blue Badges and Disabled Concessionary Travel Passes from July 2021 for an initial three year period with the option to extend. The tender documents are available at www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2024
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75313000 · Disability benefits
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Expert Assessor Service for Blye Badge and Disabled Concessionary Travel Services.
- Open tender
Panel for Sports Club Physiotherapists
- Open tender
Health Checks DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
