Awarded contract
ENQ727 - 2 x Hybrid Public Protection Vehicles
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Toyota (GB) PLC
- Value
- GBP 27,851
- Duration
- 7 years
- Published
- 12 May 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
ENQ727 - 2 x Hybrid Public Protection Vehicles Keywords: Communities and Place, Public Protection and Streetpride, Community Safety Cohesion and Integration
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 May 2021
- Next: Contract expiry date12 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
