Educational and Non-Educational Furniture - Y21032
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Value
- GBP 20,000,000
- Topic
- Office furniture
- Published
- 12 May 2021
- Submission
- 16 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Framework is for the provision of Educational, Non-Educational, Outdoor Early Years and Hire Furniture The Agreement is divided into 5 Lots. FURNITURE Lot 1 Educational Furniture Lot 2 Non- Educational Furniture Lot 3 Outdoor Furniture Lot 4 Early Years Furniture Lot 5 Hire Furniture Additional information: This agreement will be available to all public bodies with the agreement of the Contracting Authority. For full detail of bodies eligible to access the agreement please download the Invitation to Tender Document, available via the Kent Business Portal, or see the notice in Find a Tender Service To gain access and complete the necessary documents please follow the instruction below Visit - WWW.Kentbusinessportal.org.uk Select - Opportunities Select Organisation - Commercial Services Select the opportunity appropriate to you from the list provided Express interest - you may need to register first Once successful expression is completed you can access and complete the requirements in two ways 1 - when you register you will receive a successful registration email, this also contains an link taking you direct to the opportunity 2 - when you log in to proactis go to my activities, select commercial services and you will be presented with the opportunity. Following the instruction from herein
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 June 2021
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39130000 · Office furniture
- 39160000 · School furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Educational and Non-Educational Furniture - Y21032.
Related topics
Topics related to Educational and Non-Educational Furniture - Y21032, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,621£114.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
