Awarded contract
Direct Award of PURCH1837 For The Provision Of Laboratory Personal Protective Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Scientic Laboratory Supplies
- Value
- GBP 161,700
- Topic
- Protective and safety clothing
- Published
- 13 May 2021
Tender description
Direct Award of PURCH1837 For The Provision Of Laboratory Personal Protective Equipment. FROM LAB1013AP LABORATORY PLASTIC-WARE, GLASSWARE AND SUNDRIES FRAMEWORK LOT 1 ONLY
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 August 2020
- Completed: Award published13 May 2021Current notice
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Direct Award of PURCH1837 For The Provision Of Laboratory Personal Protective Equipment.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
