Expired contract

CS21046 -UK Space Agency: Impact from GNSS Disruption

Details

Value
GBP 96,595
Duration
5 months
Topic
Business and management consultancy services
Published
11 May 2021

Tender description

**Please note this is an Award Notice and not a call for competition, this Contract has been awarded via the Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6008 Management Consultancy Framework 2 Agreement.** UK Space Agency had a requirement for the supply of consultancy for the Space Based PNT Programme to conduct some assurance work on market data.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published11 May 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date9 July 2021

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CS21046 -UK Space Agency: Impact from GNSS Disruption.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.