Business Services Futures - Technology Solution
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UNIT4 BUSINESS SOFTWARE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,926,580
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 14 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE*** This Call-off contract has been awarded under the Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 12 Framework Agreement (RM1557.12). The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire (the "PCC") and the Chief Constable of Cheshire (CC) are working on a Business Services Futures Programme that requires a supplier to provide a solution, or combination of systems, which can provide the following; • Finance (including Procurement & Stock) • Purchase to pay • HR • Payroll Service The solution will have the ability to interface/integrate with critical systems such as; duty management, force control, operational training. The contract awarded covers the implementation of the solution and associated support and maintenance cost.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 May 2021
- Completed: Award published14 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 May 2023
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business Services Futures - Technology Solution.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Business Services Futures - Technology Solution, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
