10095 - Housing and non-housing lift servicing and maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- Norwich City Council
- Value
- GBP 485,000
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 10 May 2021
- Submission
- 7 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The council is conducting an open tender for a single supplier to be responsible for the servicing and maintenance of all lifts in housing and non-housing properties. It is essential to maintain these lifts to ensure that they work efficiently and safely, and comply with the council's insurance. The requirement will include, but will not be limited to the following: a. The routine inspection maintenance and repair of electric traction and hydraulic lifts for 19 residential housing sites. b. The routine inspection maintenance and repair of electric traction and hydraulic lifts for 7 non-housing sites. c. The allowance for the repair/replacement for major foreseeable items which may become obsolete or require an upgrade such as lift system controllers, car and shaft lighting during the term of the contract. Please download tender documents and upload completed tenders using the link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norwich/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 June 2021
About the buyer
Norwich City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 42000000 · Industrial machinery
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov |
104 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 10095 - Housing and non-housing lift servicing and maintenance.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 10095 - Housing and non-housing lift servicing and maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norwich City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
