Td-IPV Oct 2021
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AVENTIS PHARMA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Vaccines
- Published
- 5 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for the supply of a low dose diphtheria, tetanus and inactivated polio vaccine. Deliveries will be required over a period of 2 years, with an option to extend for up to an additional 24 months. Value - this information is considered by the supplier to be commercially sensitive information. The Authority is not publishing the value so as not to prejudice the legitimate commercial interest of the supplier.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 April 2021
- Completed: Award published5 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2023
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33651600 · Vaccines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Td-IPV Oct 2021.
- Open tender
Contract Notice
- Open tender
Under-18 SARS-CoV-2 Vaccine Supply (2026)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
