Awarded contract

SC1920-0160 Forth Valley Recovery Community

Details

Value
GBP 573,000
Topic
Guidance and counselling services
Published
7 May 2021

Tender description

The purpose of this contract is to secure a host organisation to support the ongoing employment of Assistant Recovery Development Workers, Recovery Development Workers and a Recovery Development Team Leader. And to provide the overarching managerial, supervision and governance support for the Forth Valley Recovery Community throughout Forth Valley.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published7 May 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stirling Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
  • 85312500 · Rehabilitation services
  • 85322000 · Community action programme
  • 98133000 · Services furnished by social membership organisations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SC1920-0160 Forth Valley Recovery Community.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stirling Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.