Awarded contract

Road Traffic Signs and Associated Products (NY Highways)

Details

Supplier(s)
ANSCO Signs Ltd
Value
GBP 1,600,000
Topic
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Published
7 May 2021

Tender description

Supply of Road Traffic Signs and Associated Products. Lot 1: Establishment of a framework arrangement up to a maximum of 4 years for the Supply of Road Traffic Signs and Associated Goods fully compliant with the Department for Transport’s Manual of Contract Documents for Highway Works Volume 1 Specification for Highway Works, Series 1200 Traffic Signs and subsequent versions, and in accordance with the Traffic Signs Regulations and General Directions 2016 and subsequent versions (the “Traffic Signs Regulations and General Directions”). The service also comprises the supply of temporary traffic signs, and sign fixings. It will be a Framework Agreement for the call off of materials by NY Highways Limited, North Yorkshire County Council, City of York Council, City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council, Wakefield Metropolitan District Council, and their successors (the “Customers”). Contract commencement date 17 May 2021 for up to a 4 year term.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published7 May 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

NY Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Road Traffic Signs and Associated Products (NY Highways).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Road Traffic Signs and Associated Products (NY Highways), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NY Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.