Proof of Concept - Green Button Go Software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Biosero
- Value
- GBP 16,260.8
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 4 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Proof of concept for the automation of equipment scheduling software Due to system changes made by Contracts Finder and the fact that this contract has been signed by the contracting authority with retrospective effect, the contract award date reported in the Awarded Information Section refers to the day before the services commenced as opposed to the date on which the contract was signed.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 January 2021
- Completed: Award published4 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2021
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Proof of Concept - Green Button Go Software.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
