Pre School and Wrap Around Childcare Provision at Dover Park Primary School
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Youth Options
- Value
- GBP 64,080
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 5 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Isle of Wight Council on behalf of Dover Park Primary School invites Quotes from suitably qualified suppliers for the Pre-School and Wrap-Around Childcare Provision at Dover Park Primary School. The School have a requirement to request for quotation for a provider who will provide an onsite pre-school as well as wrap around care (breakfast and after school child care) on the school site during term time. The school would also require the provider to offer holiday club provision for non-term time childcare requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2024
About the buyer
Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 85312100 · Daycare services
- 85312110 · Child daycare services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov |
168 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pre School and Wrap Around Childcare Provision at Dover Park Primary School.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
