Awarded contract

P20-137 Call Off Contract for Service Desk Tool Software

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 696,603
Topic
Software supply services
Published
7 May 2021

Tender description

Service Desk Tool Software used by the SDS EIS function and across the EIS Partner organisations of SDS, SE, HIE and SoSEA. This call off contract is for two years. This is a call off contract award notice for the supply of the Service Desk Tool Software for the SDS EIS function. Please note that this call off contract is awarded under the Scottish Procurement Software Value Added Reseller sole supplier framework agreement NP 5016-17.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published7 May 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Skills Development Scotland Co. Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72268000 · Software supply services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to P20-137 Call Off Contract for Service Desk Tool Software, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Skills Development Scotland Co. Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.