Closed tender

HCC - 05/21 - The Provision of an Operator for a Demand Responsive Transport Scheme

Details

Value
GBP 3,750,000
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
4 May 2021
Submission
2 June 2021

Tender description

As per the information contained in VI.3 of the Contract Notice, the Council is exercising it’s right to abort this process and not award a Contract for this particular opportunity. This is due to significant changes needed to the terms and conditions of Contract. Lot 1: As per the information contained in VI.3 of the Contract Notice, the Council is exercising it’s right to abort this process and not award a Contract for this particular opportunity. This is due to significant changes needed to the terms and conditions of Contract. Lot 1: As per the information contained in VI.3 of the Contract Notice, the Council is exercising it’s right to abort this process and not award a Contract for this particular opportunity. This is due to significant changes needed to the terms and conditions of Contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 May 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 June 2021

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC - 05/21 - The Provision of an Operator for a Demand Responsive Transport Scheme.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.