Awarded contract
Direct Award of Contract to Design and Deliver Energy Project at Torbay Leisure Centre
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Supplier(s)
- Leisure Energy Limited
- Value
- GBP 313,850.83
- Topic
- Architectural, engineering and planning services
- Published
- 4 May 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Please see VEAT Notice 2021/S 000-009569 Lot 1: Please see VEAT Notice 2021/S 000-009569
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2021
- Completed: Award published4 May 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
- 71323100 · Electrical power systems design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Direct Award of Contract to Design and Deliver Energy Project at Torbay Leisure Centre.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
