Awarded contract

Children’s and Young People’s Independent Sexual Violence Advisor (CHISVA) Service

Details

Supplier(s)
Victim Support
Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Provision of services to the community
Published
5 May 2021

Tender description

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire (PCC) has appointed a single Provider Contract for the provision of support services for children and young people (under 18 years of age) who are victims of sexual violence within the Lincolnshire Police area. The initial Contract Term shall be for three years with two options to extend for a period of up to 12 months each at the sole discretion of the PCC. This procurement process was run under the Open procedure in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Lot 1: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire (PCC) has appointed a single Provider Contract for the provision of support services for children and young people (under 18 years of age) who are victims of sexual violence within the Lincolnshire Police area. The initial Contract Term shall be for three years with two options to extend for a period of up to 12 months each at the sole discretion of the PCC. This procurement process was run under the Open procedure in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 May 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 May 2021

About the buyer

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
  • 98133100 · Civic betterment and community facility support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Children’s and Young People’s Independent Sexual Violence Advisor (CHISVA) Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Children’s and Young People’s Independent Sexual Violence Advisor (CHISVA) Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 8,350
    £613.6bn
  4. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.