Supply and Install One 4 post 25 tonne Commercial Vehicle Lift
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ccs Garage Equipment
- Topic
- Electronic, electromechanical and electrotechnical supplies
- Published
- 29 April 2021
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Contract Award Notice The City and County of Swansea required the provision from a suitable and experienced supplier for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of One 4 Post, 25 Tonne Capacity Stertil-Koni ST4250.10 Commercial vehicle lift in our new Commercial Vehicle Maintenance Workshop.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 August 2020
- Completed: Award published29 April 2021Current notice
About the buyer
City and County of Swansea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31700000 · Electronic, electromechanical and electrotechnical supplies
- 31720000 · Electromechanical equipment
- 42413400 · Mechanical jacks
- 42416130 · Mechanical lifts
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
- 45351000 · Mechanical engineering installation works
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
- 51120000 · Installation services of mechanical equipment
- 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
- 71333000 · Mechanical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Install One 4 post 25 tonne Commercial Vehicle Lift.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and Install One 4 post 25 tonne Commercial Vehicle Lift, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City and County of Swansea.
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
