Subject Matter Expert support to safety case development at Royal Navy Armament Depot Coulport (RNAD(C))
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Safety Services Organisation Limited
- Value
- GBP 5,882,250
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Supporting services for the government
- Published
- 29 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***FOR TRANSPARENCY PURPOSES ONLY*** A competitive Invitation to Tender has been released to industry for the services of Subject Matter Expert support to safety case development at Royal Navy Armament Depot Coulport (RNAD(C)).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 March 2021
- Completed: Award published29 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 March 2024
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75130000 · Supporting services for the government
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Subject Matter Expert support to safety case development at Royal Navy Armament Depot Coulport (RNAD(C)).
Related topics
Topics related to Subject Matter Expert support to safety case development at Royal Navy Armament Depot Coulport (RNAD(C)), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
