Closed tender

SBC Prj 1721 - Beecroft Art Gallery - Fire Doors and Fire Compartmentation

Details

Value
GBP 220,000
Topic
Fire doors
Published
30 April 2021
Submission
25 May 2021

Tender description

The Council are seeking a suitably qualified contractor for the replacement of all doors with FD60 fire doors and to install fire stopping materials to provide adequate compartments within the Beecroft Art Gallery. The procurement process will be conducted electronically via the Council's e-tender facility Pro-Contract: https://procurement.southend.gov.uk. You will need to register on the e-tender system where registration is free of charge. Once you have registered you will need to express an interest in this opportunity (E-Tender Project ID: DN538062), then look at My Opportunities where you will be able to view all the tender documents. Any tender queries in relation to this project must be raised through this system.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 April 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date25 May 2021

About the buyer

Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44221220 · Fire doors
  • 45343000 · Fire-prevention installation works
  • 45421131 · Installation of doors

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SBC Prj 1721 - Beecroft Art Gallery - Fire Doors and Fire Compartmentation.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.