Awarded contract

Research and Advisory services

Details

Supplier(s)
Gartner UK Ltd
Value
GBP 215,600
Topic
Research services
Published
29 April 2021

Tender description

1.Subscription based service that would provide ICT research and advisory services tailored to Chief information officer level or similar for the organisation. 2.ICT research and advisory service that was aimed to provide technical information and advice to the organisation. After conducting a two separate searches on using key terms on the Digital Marketplace a list was provided of services relating to the search parameters. Through evaluation of the two lists provided as per the requirements, detailed in the G-Cloud 12 framework. Two services that met our requirements were identified. 1. Subscription based service that would provide ICT research and advisory services tailored to Chief information officer level or similar for the organisation. 2. ICT research and advisory service that was aimed to provide technical information and advice to the organisation. Both requirements and our subsequent evaluation of services available on the G-cloud 12 framework brought us to the conclusion of the 2 services that would meet the requirements. As detailed below.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published29 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Research and Advisory services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Research and Advisory services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.