Replacement Student Record System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tribal Education Ltd
- Value
- GBP 5,300,000
- Duration
- 15 years
- Topic
- Time accounting or human resources software package
- Published
- 27 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract has been awarded and this notice is for transparency purposes only. Supply, implementation, support and maintenance of a new student record system to manage the University's student population. Contract awarded under the APUC Student Information Management System(s) and Associated Services Framework agreement ITS1029 AP to the number one ranked supplier, for an initial period of 5 years with the options to extend for up to a further 10 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 March 2021
- Completed: Award published27 April 2021Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 May 2036in 10 years
About the buyer
Southampton Solent University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package
- 48460000 · Analytical, scientific, mathematical or forecasting software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-solent-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-solent-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-solent-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-solent-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-solent-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-solent-university.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement Student Record System.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton Solent University.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
