Regional Convenors and Senior Coordinators
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IRG ADVISORS LLP
- Value
- GBP 2,099,202
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- General management consultancy services
- Published
- 27 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Regional Convenors and Senior Coordinators Due to system changes made by Contracts Finder and the fact that this contract has been signed by the contracting authority with retrospective effect, the contract award date reported in the Awarded Information Section refers to the day before the services commenced as opposed to the date on which the contract was signed. This update is to reflect the contract uplift to the original contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 June 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
- Completed: Award published27 April 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Regional Convenors and Senior Coordinators.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
