Awarded contract

Provision of an On-Site Decontamination Service and Medical Device Management

Details

Value
GBP 53,000,000
Duration
16 years
Topic
Surgical instruments
Published
27 April 2021

Tender description

Provision of an on-site decontamination service and medical device management service. The service is performed and provided on-site at the Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust hospital site. This award has been made via the Shared Business Services framework for the provision of: Surgical Instrumentation, Products & Services. Framework Reference: SBS/15/RK/FCB/8829 OJEU Reference: 2016/S 131-236106

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published27 April 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 April 2037

About the buyer

University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33169000 · Surgical instruments
  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of an On-Site Decontamination Service and Medical Device Management.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.