Notice of a contract award to Baringa Partners to undertake a data science proof of concept consultancy project relating to our case management software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Baringa Partners LLP
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Software programming and consultancy services
- Published
- 29 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Financial ombudsman service have awarded a 3 month contract with the option to extend for a further 3 months to Baringa Partners. A direct award was carried out through the G-Cloud 12 framework. The services we require are for data science, cloud support in relation to our current case management software.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 April 2021
- Completed: Award published29 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 July 2021
About the buyer
Financial Ombudsman Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Notice of a contract award to Baringa Partners to undertake a data science proof of concept consultancy project relating to our case management software.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Ombudsman Service.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
