Expired contract

HR Marketing/Advertising Solutions - LGRP (Lot 4)

Details

Value
GBP 5,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
27 April 2021

Tender description

Further competition under the LGRP Framework, Lot 4, HR Marketing solutions. This is a collaborative procurement lead by Coventry City Council in partnership with Birmingham City Council, Warwickshire County Council, Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council, Tamworth Borough Council, Worcestershire County Council, Stoke on Trent City Council, West Midlands Police, Bromsgrove District Council, Redditch Borough Council and North Warwickshire Borough Council. Please note this is a Contract Award Notice following a Further Competition on the above named Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published27 April 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024

About the buyer

Coventry City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HR Marketing/Advertising Solutions - LGRP (Lot 4).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HR Marketing/Advertising Solutions - LGRP (Lot 4), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Coventry City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.