Herpes Zoster (Shingles) Vaccine 2021
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MERCK SHARP & DOHME (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- Vaccines
- Published
- 29 April 2021
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
The provision of Herpes zoster (shingles) vaccine. Lot 1: The provision of Herpes zoster (shingles) vaccine, deliveries will be required from 1 April 2021 to 31 March 2023. Value — this information is considered by the supplier to be commercially sensitive information. The authority is not publishing the value so as not to prejudice the legitimate commercial interest of the supplier.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 April 2021
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33651600 · Vaccines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Herpes Zoster (Shingles) Vaccine 2021.
- Open tender
Contract Notice
- Open tender
Under-18 SARS-CoV-2 Vaccine Supply (2026)
Related topics
Topics related to Herpes Zoster (Shingles) Vaccine 2021, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 227£487.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
