Extensions and Alterations at Ballinderry NS, Ballinderry, Cummer, Tuam, Co. Galway. Roll No.: 16410I
Details
- Topic
- Construction work for school buildings
- Published
- 26 April 2021
- Submission
- 19 May 2021
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The project consists of the construction of a new standalone single-storey extension at the school. The new extension will be approximately 107 square metres. Upgrades to external areas and connection to existing foul and surface water systems are also included. All services including sewers, electricity, telecom and water will be connected into the existing and revised facilities with upgrades where necessary. External works including ramps, tarmacing, footpaths, line marking, etc. will also be included. Also included are service connections to the existing school water, heating, electrical and ICT systems. Tender documents are available by emailing the project consultant at the above email address.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 May 2021
About the buyer
Ballinderry National School is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45214200 · Construction work for school buildings
- 45214210 · Primary school construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ballinderry-national-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ballinderry-national-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ballinderry-national-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ballinderry-national-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ballinderry-national-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ballinderry-national-school.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Extensions and Alterations at Ballinderry NS, Ballinderry, Cummer, Tuam, Co. Galway. Roll No.: 16410I.
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Extensions and Alterations at Ballinderry NS, Ballinderry, Cummer, Tuam, Co. Galway. Roll No.: 16410I, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,250£90.8bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
