Erection of Security Fencing and Gates at London Stadium
Details
- Value
- GBP 85,000
- Topic
- Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- Published
- 30 April 2021
- Submission
- 7 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
London Stadium event management wishes to install security fencing at various locations around the venue. Companies wishing to apply should read the invitation to tender document and submit a bid answering the stated technical and price criteria. Additional information: 24/5/21 - 4 Updated drawings and updated clarification note added 21/5/21 - The Closing Date has been extended to 7 June 2021. A series of queries and clarifications have been raised, which will be published on this portal in the next few days. Bidders should note that: • You must answer all the qualification, technical and commercial criteria. Under our procurement rules not doing so may disqualify your bid. • If you have any queries please submit them by Thursday 27 May. Two additional documents added to the folder - Slides giving an overview of the projects; and a note clarifying matters raised by bidders.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 June 2021
About the buyer
LONDON STADIUM 185 LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-stadium-185-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-stadium-185-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-stadium-185-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-stadium-185-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-stadium-185-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-stadium-185-limited.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Erection of Security Fencing and Gates at London Stadium.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LONDON STADIUM 185 LIMITED.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
