Awarded contract

CSG2021/140. Design / Development / Deployment of a Web Based Portal, Tywydd Tywi Weather Project

Details

Supplier(s)
Vindico Ics
Topic
Weather stations
Published
30 April 2021

Tender description

Coleg Sir Gar (hereinafter referred to as CSG, or as the College) wish to appoint a creative and technical partner to provide support and consultation with regards to the design, development and deployment of an appropriate web platform, which will be used to display the data retrieved from 6 weather stations across the Tywi Valley. The creative and technical partner would be expected to demonstrate the following qualities: • The ability to provide a high standard of service. • Access to competent individuals who can complete the work within tight deadlines. • Experience of creating creative work. • The ability to complete projects within budget and timeframe, and • Provide added value to the whole project.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published30 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Coleg Sir Gar is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38127000 · Weather stations
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72313000 · Data capture services
  • 72314000 · Data collection and collation services
  • 72420000 · Internet development services
  • 72422000 · Internet or intranet server application development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

57 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CSG2021/140. Design / Development / Deployment of a Web Based Portal, Tywydd Tywi Weather Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CSG2021/140. Design / Development / Deployment of a Web Based Portal, Tywydd Tywi Weather Project, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,512
    £49.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.