Contract for the Supply of Low dose Diphtheria, Tetanus and Inactivated Polio Vaccine (Td/IPV)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AVENTIS PHARMA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- Vaccines
- Published
- 30 April 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Procurement exercise for a contract for the supply of a low dose diphtheria, tetanus and inactivated polio vaccine. Deliveries will be required over a period of 2 years, with an option to extend for up to an additional 24 months. Lot 1: The provision of low dose diphtheria, tetanus and inactivated polio vaccine (Td/IPV), to be used as part of the national childhood immunisation programme. The contracting authority estimates their requirement over the period of the contract, including the period of the optional extension to be up to 6 000 000 doses of vaccine. The opportunity is not split into lots as an award to more than one supplier would not be operationally viable for this vaccination programme. Additional information: Value - this information is considered by the supplier to be commercially sensitive information. The Authority is not publishing the value so as not to prejudice the legitimate commercial interest of the supplier.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 April 2021
- Completed: Award published30 April 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33651600 · Vaccines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Supply of Low dose Diphtheria, Tetanus and Inactivated Polio Vaccine (Td/IPV).
- Open tender
Contract Notice
- Open tender
Under-18 SARS-CoV-2 Vaccine Supply (2026)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
