Awarded contract

BHCC HP Housing Planned Maintenance and Improvement Programme: Lot 7 - Communal and domestic rewires

Details

Value
GBP 10,300,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Electrical wiring and fitting work
Published
28 April 2021

Tender description

The provision of planned Maintenance and Improvement programme works to the council's housing stock. Lot 7: Communal / domestic rewiring

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published28 April 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Brighton and Hove City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
  • 45317000 · Other electrical installation work
  • 51110000 · Installation services of electrical equipment
  • 71314100 · Electrical services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BHCC HP Housing Planned Maintenance and Improvement Programme: Lot 7 - Communal and domestic rewires.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BHCC HP Housing Planned Maintenance and Improvement Programme: Lot 7 - Communal and domestic rewires, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,020
    £360.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Brighton and Hove City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.