Awarded contract

BHCC HP Housing Planned Maintenance and Improvement Programme: Lot 4 - Roof Replacements

Details

Supplier(s)
BREYER
Value
GBP 6,200,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Roof
Published
28 April 2021

Tender description

The provision of planned Maintenance and Improvement programme works to the council's housing stock. Lot 4: Roof replacements

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published28 April 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Brighton and Hove City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112400 · Roof
  • 44112500 · Roofing materials
  • 44212310 · Scaffolding
  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BHCC HP Housing Planned Maintenance and Improvement Programme: Lot 4 - Roof Replacements.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BHCC HP Housing Planned Maintenance and Improvement Programme: Lot 4 - Roof Replacements, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Brighton and Hove City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.