Awarded contract

BCU-OJEU-45315 Portable Appliance Testing at Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board Sites

Details

Value
GBP 372,850
Topic
Checking and testing apparatus
Published
28 April 2021

Tender description

Portable Appliance Testing Service across all sites within BCU Lot 1: West Region Portable Appliance Testing (PAT) Service for BCUHB sites in the West Region of the Health Board (covers Gwynedd, Anglesey & parts of Conwy Counties) Lot 2: Central Region Portable Appliance Testing (PAT) Service for BCUHB sites in the Central Region of the Health Board (covers Conwy & Denbighshire counties) Lot 3: East Region Portable Appliance Testing (PAT) Service for BCUHB sites in the East Region of the Health Board (covers Flintshire & Wrexham Counties)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published28 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38500000 · Checking and testing apparatus
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50532000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment
  • 71314100 · Electrical services
  • 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
  • 71631000 · Technical inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

100 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BCU-OJEU-45315 Portable Appliance Testing at Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board Sites.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.