Expired contract

Award of Provison of a Managed Print Service

Details

Duration
5 years
Topic
Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Published
27 April 2021

Tender description

The College is conducting a mini competition under the Scottish Government Framework Agreement - SP-16-03 ICT Products Office Equipment for the Provision of a Managed Print Service. All services shall be required as specified in the Invitation to Tender document.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published27 April 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date7 May 2026

About the buyer

Dumfries and Galloway College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Provison of a Managed Print Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,345
    £15.0m
  2. 6,836
    £86.0m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dumfries and Galloway College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.