Awarded contract
Award of DPS-035 - 145 Argyll Road - Dunoon
Details
- Supplier(s)
- John Brown (Strone) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,053
- Topic
- Central-heating equipment
- Published
- 26 April 2021
Tender description
Argyll Community Housing Association are looking to appoint a Principal Contractor in order to deliver plumbing, heating and associated works to a property located at 145 Argyll Road- Kirn near Dunoon.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 April 2021
- Completed: Award published26 April 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Argyll Community Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39715210 · Central-heating equipment
- 44621220 · Central-heating boilers
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
- 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
- 45332000 · Plumbing and drain-laying work
- 50721000 · Commissioning of heating installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-community-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-community-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-community-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-community-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-community-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-community-housing-association-ltd.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of DPS-035 - 145 Argyll Road - Dunoon.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Argyll Community Housing Association Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 45£23.0m
- 23£301.9m
- 20£5.8m
- 19£11.1m
- 18£15.4m
- 17£9.1m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£87.6m
- 13£4.6m
- 12£12.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
