Awarded contract

700005439-Provision and Support of Groundcrew Headsets

Details

Value
GBP 6,700,000
Topic
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Published
26 April 2021

Tender description

Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories. Provision and Support of Groundcrew Headsets for use in the Air environment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published26 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 700005439-Provision and Support of Groundcrew Headsets.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 700005439-Provision and Support of Groundcrew Headsets, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.