2 x MOT Bays
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ccs Garage Equipment
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 29 April 2021
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Contract Award Notice The City and County of Swansea required the provision from a suitable and experienced supplier for the Design, Supply, and Installation of Two Class IV, VL, and VII ATL MOT Bays in our new Commercial Vehicle Maintenance Workshop.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 August 2020
- Completed: Award published29 April 2021Current notice
About the buyer
City and County of Swansea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45223110 · Installation of metal structures
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45315100 · Electrical engineering installation works
- 45316210 · Installation of traffic monitoring equipment
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
- 51110000 · Installation services of electrical equipment
- 51112200 · Installation services of electricity control equipment
- 51120000 · Installation services of mechanical equipment
- 51200000 · Installation services of equipment for measuring, checking, testing and navigating
- 51210000 · Installation services of measuring equipment
- 51220000 · Installation services of checking equipment
- 51500000 · Installation services of machinery and equipment
- 51510000 · Installation services of general-purpose machinery and equipment
- 71242000 · Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
- 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
- 71322000 · Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
- 71322500 · Engineering-design services for traffic installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov |
207 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2 x MOT Bays.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to 2 x MOT Bays, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City and County of Swansea.
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
