TC056 - Development Management, Land Charges System
Details
- Buyer
- Bolton Council
- Supplier(s)
- IDOX SOFTWARE LTD
- Value
- GBP 297,042.8
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 22 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Borough Council of Bolton ("the Buyer") utilising Crown Commercial Services (CCS), Data and Application Solutions Framework (RM3821), Group 2 - Local Government, Lot 2b Environmental and Planning, is prepared to receive Mini-Competition tenders for the Development Management and Land Charges System, which will be subject to the information, specification and tender package enclosed. Tenders may not be considered which do not comply with the Buyer's Terms and Conditions (the "Legal Contract") applicable to this Contract, which are shown as an attachment to this document for downloading. Please note the Terms and Conditions may be subject to change. This procurement exercise is being run as a Restricted Invitation to Tender (ITT) via Mini-Competition and the Buyer will appoint a single contractor on the Contract. The term of the Contract will be for 3 years with the option to extend for a further two twelve month extensions. It is intended for the Contract to commence on 1 November 2020. Please note the transition period for the development of the modules will be between 1 November 2020 - 31 October 2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 October 2020
- Completed: Award published22 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2023
About the buyer
Bolton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC056 - Development Management, Land Charges System.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to TC056 - Development Management, Land Charges System, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolton Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
