Awarded contract

Supply and distribution of plumbing and heating materials

Details

Value
GBP 9,000,000
Duration
8 years
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
19 April 2021

Tender description

The supply and distribution of plumbing and heating materials and performance of services in the pursuit of planned and responsive works undertaken by the Buyer or their agents. This agreement shall have an initial term of 2 years. However if the Buyer wishes to extend this agreement beyond the expiry of the Initial Term, it shall the ability to extend up to a maximum of April 2029

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published19 April 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Berneslai Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and distribution of plumbing and heating materials.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and distribution of plumbing and heating materials, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,693
    £1.3tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Berneslai Homes.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.