PQQ for the provision of Managed IT, Cloud and Infrastructure for Coillte CGA
Details
- Buyer
- Coillte CGA
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 23 April 2021
- Submission
- 24 May 2021
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
PQQ for the provision of Managed IT, Cloud and Infrastructure services for Coillte CGA Competitive Dialogue with Negotiation Coillte’s current ICT structure consists of 2 organizational units: Technical Services and Technical Solutions The Service Delivery elements of Coillte’s ICT offerings and Service Catalogue are currently managed by the Technical Services group and delivered in partnership with the incumbent managed service provider and primarily consist of the following: - • Outsourced Service Desk Team • Internal Infrastructure & Security Team ICT Services are provided to between 450 users located in over 30 locations throughout Ireland with sales offices in the United Kingdom. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) – Proactis Portal by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/), click on ‘Our Business’ – ‘Forestry’ – ‘Suppliers’ - ‘SMS Portal’, or use the link below: LINK to SMS Portal: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login Please note that information relating to this tender, including clarifications and changes, will be published on Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) - Proactis Portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 May 2021
About the buyer
Coillte CGA is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72130000 · Computer-site planning consultancy services
- 72150000 · Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services
- 72212216 · Network connectivity terminal emulation software development services
- 72212422 · Software development services suites
- 72212517 · IT software development services
- 72212700 · Software development services utilities
- 72212730 · Security software development services
- 72212731 · File security software development services
- 72212732 · Data security software development services
- 72212770 · General, compression and print utility software development services
- 72514000 · Computer facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov |
62 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PQQ for the provision of Managed IT, Cloud and Infrastructure for Coillte CGA.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to PQQ for the provision of Managed IT, Cloud and Infrastructure for Coillte CGA, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
